Is SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar , Dextrose , Sodium Citrate , Citric Acid , Magnesium Lactate , Calcium Citrate , Potassium Citrate , Lemon Oil , Lime Oil , Lemon Juice , Lime Juice , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


