Is SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium lactate
- calcium citrate
- dextrose
magnesium lactate
Dietitian noteLactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar , Dextrose , Sodium Citrate , Citric Acid , Magnesium Lactate , Calcium Citrate , Potassium Citrate , Lemon Oil , Lime Oil , Lemon Juice , Lime Juice , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) .
Check SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Where to buy
SKRATCH LABS Sport Hydration Drink Mix Lemon Lime 15 5 oz 440 g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


