Is Skratch Labs Sport Recovery Drink Mix with Coffee Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whole milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Coffee Extract, Lactase, Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic)
Check Skratch Labs Sport Recovery Drink Mix with Coffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Labs Sport Recovery Drink Mix with Coffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


