Is Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit Dairy Free?

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.
Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, evaporated cane juice, water, pectin, orange juice powder, citric acid, lactic acid, sea salt.
Check Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


