Is Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit Vegan?

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.
Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, evaporated cane juice, water, pectin, orange juice powder, citric acid, lactic acid, sea salt.
Check Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


