Is Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit Vegetarian?

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.

Description
Soft orange flavored chews deliver a bright citrus taste and tender chewed texture, intended for quick consumption during runs, rides, and workouts. Reviewers commonly praise the natural tasting flavor and on the go convenience; a minority report occasional stickiness or inconsistent chew firmness across pieces. Packaging is simple to open.
Ingredients
Tapioca syrup, evaporated cane juice, water, pectin, orange juice powder, citric acid, lactic acid, sea salt.
Check Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skratch Sport Energy Chews Orange Flavored With Real Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


