Is Sky Valley - Organic Teriyaki Sauce Gluten-Free - 15 oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A sweet-savory, glossy teriyaki sauce with medium viscosity and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used for glazing, marinades, stir-fries, and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable performance on grilled meats and vegetables, while some mention varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging is convenient for storage and controlled application overall.

Description
A sweet-savory, glossy teriyaki sauce with medium viscosity and smooth mouthfeel, commonly used for glazing, marinades, stir-fries, and dipping. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy pouring, and reliable performance on grilled meats and vegetables, while some mention varying sweetness levels across batches. Packaging is convenient for storage and controlled application overall.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil, Salt, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Crushed Red Pepper
Check Sky Valley - Organic Teriyaki Sauce Gluten-Free - 15 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Valley - Organic Teriyaki Sauce Gluten-Free - 15 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sky Valley - Organic Teriyaki Sauce Gluten-Free - 15 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


