Is Sky Valley Sambal Oelek Chili Paste Dairy Free?

Description
Concentrated, spicy paste with a coarse, chunky texture that provides direct, upfront heat and subtle acidity. Commonly stirred into sauces, soups, marinades, stir-fries, and dips or used as a tabletop condiment to enliven eggs or noodles. Reviews highlight reliable, bold heat, authentic flavor profile, texture and versatile uses and value.

Description
Concentrated, spicy paste with a coarse, chunky texture that provides direct, upfront heat and subtle acidity. Commonly stirred into sauces, soups, marinades, stir-fries, and dips or used as a tabletop condiment to enliven eggs or noodles. Reviews highlight reliable, bold heat, authentic flavor profile, texture and versatile uses and value.
Ingredients
Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Organic Dried Onion, Organic Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum.
Check Sky Valley Sambal Oelek Chili Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sky Valley Sambal Oelek Chili Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sky Valley Sambal Oelek Chili Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


