Is SKYBAR, ZOMBIE FOOD CANDY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • condensed whole milk
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate liquior
  • milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUIOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN) SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED WHOLE MILK, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, FDC RED 40.

Check SKYBAR, ZOMBIE FOOD CANDY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go