Is SKYLINE CHILI, A BLEND OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT WITH PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO, HOT HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT WITH HABANERO PEPPERS [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CREAM, HABANERO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check SKYLINE CHILI, A BLEND OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT WITH PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO, HOT HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKYLINE CHILI, A BLEND OF PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE PRODUCT WITH PEPPERS, HOT HABANERO, HOT HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Horizon Organic Pasteurized Process Cheese Product, Organic, American, Singles
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHEDDAR CHEESE WOW! PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT, CHEDDAR
SPICY MEXICAN BLEND FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, SPICY MEXICAN BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Slice


