Is Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 oz can is a canned chili made with a blend of spices. People who have tried this chili appreciate its taste and mention that it is not bad for a canned product. They also note that it is not runny but can be greasy. Overall, this chili offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enjoy a quick meal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 oz can is a canned chili made with a blend of spices. People who have tried this chili appreciate its taste and mention that it is not bad for a canned product. They also note that it is not runny but can be greasy. Overall, this chili offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enjoy a quick meal.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast Spices Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, And Natural Flavors.
Check Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


