Is Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 oz can is a canned chili made with a blend of spices. People who have tried this chili appreciate its taste and mention that it is not bad for a canned product. They also note that it is not runny but can be greasy. Overall, this chili offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enjoy a quick meal.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 oz can is a canned chili made with a blend of spices. People who have tried this chili appreciate its taste and mention that it is not bad for a canned product. They also note that it is not runny but can be greasy. Overall, this chili offers a convenient and flavorful option for those looking to enjoy a quick meal.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), Dried Yeast Spices Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic, Paprika, And Natural Flavors.
Check Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyline Chili Original Chili 15 Oz Can is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


