Is Skyr Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Skyr Yogurt from Skimmed Milk (87%), Strawberries (6.5%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Natural Flavouring.
Check Skyr Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyr Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


