Is Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactase enzyme
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavour
lactase enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fruit Preparation (Water, Sugar, Blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Dark Sweet Cherries, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Colour, Citric Acid, Stevia Extract), Lactase Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skyr Yogurt, Power Fruit is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


