Is Slap Ya Mama Cajun Seasoning Seafood Boil 1lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soluble crab spice
soluble crab spice
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Garlic Granules, Paprika, Black Pepper, Soluble Crab Spice, Oleo Resin of Paprika.
Check Slap Ya Mama Cajun Seasoning Seafood Boil 1lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slap Ya Mama Cajun Seasoning Seafood Boil 1lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Slap Ya Mama Cajun Seasoning Seafood Boil 1lb is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


