Is Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, RED PEPPER, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, SOLUBLE CRAB SPICE (POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND SODIUM BENZOATE), OLEORESIN PAPRIKA
Check Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slap Ya Mama Walker & Sons Slap Ya Mama Cajun Fish Fry, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
LOUISIANA FISH FRY PRODUCTS COCKTAIL SAUCE, 12 OZ
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Tartar Sauce - 10.5 fl oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


