Is Slape & Sons Aussie Chicken Burgers 800g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (86%), Rice Flour, Salt, Pea Fibre, Soy Protein, Mineral Salt (451), Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Flavours, Preservative (223) (sulphites), Herb Extracts. Contains: Soy, Sulphites.
Check Slape & Sons Aussie Chicken Burgers 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slape & Sons Aussie Chicken Burgers 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchGrillingMeal Prep


