Is Slape & Sons BBQ Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (75%) [including pork], Water, Rice Flour, Salt, Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Vegetable Fiber, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452), Edible Casing, Spice Extracts (Paprika Oleoresins), Preservative (223) (Sulphites), Herb Extracts, Sugar, Flavors. CONTAINS SOY, SULPHITES.
Check Slape & Sons BBQ Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slape & Sons BBQ Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySmokyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepBreakfast


