Is Slape & Sons Ranchero Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef (80%), Rice Flour, Water, Soy Protein, Edible Casing, Salt, Herb Extracts, Spice Extracts (paprika Oleoresins), Mineral Salt (450, 451, 452), Preservative (223)(sulphites). Contains Sulphites.

Check Slape & Sons Ranchero Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep