No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Slate Goods Vanilla Cream High Protein Nutrition Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Pectin, Tripotassium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf (reb M), Sucralose, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk.

Check Slate Goods Vanilla Cream High Protein Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Slate Goods Vanilla Cream High Protein Nutrition Shake | Spoonful