Is Slate Ultra Protein Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Pectin, Tripotassium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf (Reb M), Sucralose, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Slate Ultra Protein Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Ultra Protein Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


