Is Slate Vanilla Latte Ultra Filtered Milk + Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Latte Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ultrafiltered milk
- ultrafiltered skim milk blend
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavors
ultrafiltered milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK BLEND (ULTRAFILTERED MILK, WATER), BREWED COFFEE (COFFEE, WATER), ALLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, PECTIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONK FRUIT*, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL CAFFEINE, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTASE ENZYME, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Slate Vanilla Latte Ultra Filtered Milk + Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Latte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Vanilla Latte Ultra Filtered Milk + Coffee Beverage, Vanilla Latte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


