Is Slatherin' Wing Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Red Peppers, Mustard Flour, Vinegar, Cane Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil (Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Pasteurized Eggs, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Honey, Certified Organic

Check Slatherin' Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping