Is Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2012071621
  • peg-70 mango glycerides
  • caprylyl glycol
  • peg/ppg-17/18 dimethicone
  • +2 more

2012071621

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1001482 F2 Aqua/Water/Eau, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Isopropyl Myristate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance, Peg/Ppg-17/18 Dimethicone, Aminomethyl Propanol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Carbomer, Dimethiconol, Polyquaternium-4, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Caprylyl Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Amyl Cinnamal, Peg-70 Mango Glycerides, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Citrus Limon Fruit Extract/Lemon Fruit Extract. F.I.L.# D190140/1 Us Patents: 2012071621; 9005593

Check Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sleek & Shine Anti-Humidity Smoothing Milk is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky