Is Sleepology, Organic Nighttime Sleep Aid Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic tapioca dextrose
- organic compliant natural flavor
organic tapioca dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Compliant Natural Flavor, Organic Maltodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Organic Tapioca Dextrose
Check Sleepology, Organic Nighttime Sleep Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sleepology, Organic Nighttime Sleep Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Sleepology, Organic Nighttime Sleep Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


