Is SLICEABLE BLUE CHEESE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SEA SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check SLICEABLE BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICEABLE BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


