Is Sliced black forest ham, Naturalia Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavour
- natural flavour
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Fruits Extract, Salt, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Flavour, Natural Smoke Flavour, Celery, Carrots, Leeks, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Sliced black forest ham, Naturalia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced black forest ham, Naturalia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Sliced black forest ham, Naturalia is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


