Is Sliced Carrots, No Salt Added Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots, Water
Check Sliced Carrots, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Carrots, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sliced Carrots, No Salt Added is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


