Is Sliced Cheese Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme

Check Sliced Cheese Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Cheese Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingGarnishing