Is SLICED DANISH HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SLICED DANISH HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED DANISH HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


