Is Sliced Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger, sugar.
Check Sliced Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingCookingDrinking


