Is SLICED GOLDEN GREEK PEPERONCINI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, SODIUM METABISULFITE (ADDED AS A COLOR STABILIZER), TURMERIC.

Check SLICED GOLDEN GREEK PEPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping