Is Sliced Grass fed Beef Sirloin Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- steak seasoning
- beef sirloin
steak seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF SIRLOIN, STEAK SEASONING (spices (including black pepper, green peppercorn, pink peppercorn and white pepper), dehydrated garlic, sea salt, olive oil), SEA SALT
Check Sliced Grass fed Beef Sirloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Grass fed Beef Sirloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


