Is sliced grass fed beff sirloin Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sirloin
  • 657 74 5 2 zarbees sert monit cough 326 alex 12:30 mozhki

beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef sirloin, seasoning (spices (black pepper, ground four peppercorn blend (black, white, green, red)), dehydrated garlic, sea salt, canola oil), sugar, sea salt, u,s, patent pending #14/546,657 74 5 2 zarbees ******** серт монит cough 326 alex 12:30 можки

Check sliced grass fed beff sirloin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrilling