Is SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN. FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME.
Check SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Bread · Roll


