Is SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- contains 2% or less of the following: salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN. FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYME.
Check SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED HAMBURGER BUNS, HAMBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Bread · Roll


