Is SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural food coloring
natural food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULPHITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TUMERIC SPICE (NATURAL FOOD COLORING), PRESERVED WITH 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA.
Check SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


