Is Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • iberico pork

iberico pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iberico Pork, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning, Tomato, Olive Oil, Garlic

Check Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Slice, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyRich
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing