Is Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Iberico Pork, Salt, Sugar, Seasoning, Tomato, Olive Oil, Garlic
Check Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BEANEE WEENEE BEANS IN TOMATO SAUCE FAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRAUKS BEANEE WEENEE, ORIGINAL
BEANEE WEENEE, BEANS IN SAUCE FLAVORED WITH SLICED CHICKEN FRANKS AND NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED, BAKED FLAVOR
Cucina & Amore Italian Pasta Sauce Puttanesca Gluten Free Tomato & Sliced Olives -- 16.8 oz
Where to buy
Sliced Jamon Iberico (2 Oz) & Carmen & Lola Tumaca Sauce (7.75 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Liquid


