This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNPASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Sliced Medium Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful