Is SLICED OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SLICED OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE, OVEN SMOKED AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Slice


