Is SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED PASTEURIZED PROCESS SWISS AND AMAERICAN CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Cheese · Slice


