Is Sliced Peppered Uncured Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, sea salt, contains 2% or less of cane sugar, celery powder, black pepper, dehydrated garlic, white pepper, lactic acid starter culture, pork gelatin, black pepper
Check Sliced Peppered Uncured Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sliced Peppered Uncured Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package


