Is SLICED PEPPERONCINI Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (TO ENHANCE COLOR), FD&C YELLOW #5.

Check SLICED PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingGarnishSnacking