Is SLICED PINEAPPLE IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID.
Check SLICED PINEAPPLE IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED PINEAPPLE IN 100% PINEAPPLE JUICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


