Is SLICED PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check SLICED PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice, Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingSaladCooking