Is Sliced Red Velvet Creme Cake - 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour bleached

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, RED 40, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEROYL LACTYLATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, ENZYMES, TURMERIC COLOR, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM BENZOATE PRESERVATIVE.

Check Sliced Red Velvet Creme Cake - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sliced Red Velvet Creme Cake - 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking