Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is SLICED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED.

Check SLICED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? SLICED SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, SHARP CHEDDAR | Spoonful