Is Sliced Smoked Ham Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cured with water, contains less of salt, sugar, sodium lactate, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Sliced Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep