Is SLICED SMOKED UNCURED HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- uncured ham prepared with: water
- natural flavor
uncured ham prepared with: water
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNCURED HAM PREPARED WITH: WATER, VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, SODIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SLICED SMOKED UNCURED HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SLICED SMOKED UNCURED HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Slice


